faen

Industrial Ethernet

Model:IES3020-4GS-2F-P(12/48VDC)Introduction:IES3020-4GS-2F-P(12/48VDC) is a unmanaged Industrial Ethernet switch with high performance, high cost-effective. It provided 14 port 10Base-T/100Base-TX Ethernet+ 2 port 100Base-FX optic fiber+ 4 port 1000Base-FX SFP slot. It supports auto flow control, full/half duplex mode and MDI/MDI-X self-adaption. It built in standard industry design, all components are based on Industry grade, no fan, low consumption, can satisfied some kinds of requirements of industry field, to achieve high reliability.

  • 1.Support 14 port 10Base-T/100Base+ 2 port 100Base-FX+ 4 port 1000Base-FX SFP
  • 2.Support MAC address auto-learning, auto-aging.
  • 3.Support 8K MAC address table
  • 4.System exchange bandwidth: 11.2Gbps
  • 5.Support redundancy power supply(12~48VDC), non-polarity
  • 6.Support flow control
  • 7.Support Broadcast storm suppression
  • 8.Support 1ch relay alarm output
  • 9.Working temperature: -40℃~85℃
  • 10.DIN rail mounted
  • 11.No fan, low consumption.
  • 12.Metal shell, IP40 protection class.

  • Technology
  • Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
  • Flow control: IEEE802.3x, back pressure
  • Interface
  • Electric port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detection
  • 100M fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST optional
  • 1000M fiber port: 1000Base-FX(SFP port)
  • Alarm port: 2bit 7.62mmTerminal block
  • 1 channel relay alarm output
  • Transfer distance:
  • Twisted cable: 100M( standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
  • Multi mode fiber:1310nm, 2Km
  • Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
  • 1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km
  • Exchange attribute:
  • 100M forward speed: 148810pps
  • 1000M forward speed: 1488100pps
  • 100M maximum filter speed:148810pps
  • 1000M maximum filter speed:1488100pps
  • Transmit mode: store and forward
  • System exchange bandwidth: 11.2G
  • MAC address table: 8K
  • Memory:256Kbits
  • LED indicator
  • Power supply indicator: P1, P2
  • Alarm indicator: ALARM
  • Running status indicator: RUN
  • 100M port connection/running status: Link/Act(1~16)
  • 1000M port connection/running status: Link/Act(G1~G4)
  • Power supply
  • Input voltage: 12~48VDC
  • Input method: 4 bits 7.62mm terminal block
  • No-load consumption: 5.86W@24VDC<br< a="">>Full-load consumption: 10.63W@24VDC<br< a="">>Support DC dual power supply redundancy
  • Overload current protect: 4.0A(DC)
  • Power supply support non-polarity
  • Mechanical Structure:
  • Shell: IP40 protect grade, metal shell
  • Installation: DIN rail and wall mount
  • Size (W×H×D): 160mm×130mm×70mm
  • Weight: 1016g
  • Working environment:
  • Working temperature: -40~85℃
  • Storage temperature:-40~85℃
  • Relative Humidity: 5%~95%( no condensation)
  • Standard
  • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
  • EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
  • Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
  • Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
  • Shake: IEC 60068-2-6
  • Warranty
  • Warranty time: 5 years
  • Certification
  • CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508(Pending)

(+9821) 22064015
(+9821) 22148186

map

gallery