faen

Industrial Ethernet switch(4TP+20F+4G Managed)


IES5028-4GS-20F
Introduction:
IES5028-4GS-20F is a kind of High performance,high cost performance, high-end intelligence managed Industrial Ethernet switch, it can provide some high-end management function, like as: SW-Ring, VLAN, trunking, QOS, rate control, port mirroring, alarm and firmware upgrade online. Its distinctive SW-Ring redundant network function can take your Ethernet intelligence redundant. Aim at security problem in currently LAN, provide some security function, like as 802.1X certificate etc and provide Visualization WEB operation interface.
 
•IES5028-4GS-20F has 4-port Ethernet 10/100Mbps+ 20-port Fiber 100Mbps +4-port SFP gigabit.
•IES5028-4GS-20F accorded to CE, FCC standard and Industry grade 4 design requirement, support 2 redundant power input and 1 channel relay alarm output, and -40~75℃ working temperature, can meet all kinds of Industrial environment requirement. It can use in power, water conservancy, transportation area etc.
SWRingTM is a arithmetics designed as a rapid redundancy network . It provided recover technology for fault of rapid redundant network, the recovery time<20ms.

  • 1.Support IEEE802.3, 802.3u/802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
  • 2.20-port Ethernet 10/100Mbps+4-port Fiber 100Mbps +4-port SFP gigabit(SFP slot)
  • 3.8K MAC address table
  • 4.Back panel bandwidth: 12.8Gbps
  • 5.Back pressure and flow control
  • 6.Support MAC address learning, aging automatic
  • 7.Strong aluminum panel shell structure
  • 8.Support port status display, data update.
  • 9.Support Port based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • 10.Support GMRP, IGMP Snooping and static multicast filter
  • 11.Support RSTP, recovery time<50ms
  • 12.Support WEB configuration, configuration file up and download
  • 13.Support Based Tag port Tag trunking, IEEE802.3ad, 3 group trunking link
  • 14.Support Error source address filtering, CRC parity error filtering, MAC address conflict detection.
  • 15.SWRingTM redundant network patent technology, Support single ring, double ring, singe star ring, double star ring
  • 16.Support flow statistics
  • 17.Support single port and multi-port mirroring, network detection
  • 18.Support rate control, Broadcast storm control, multicast storm control, unknown unicast storm control
  • 19.Support Password management, IEEE 802.1x and static address lock
  • 20.Support absolutely and opposite priority, support IEEE802.1P, DSCP priority
  • 21.Support SNMP
  • 22.Support redundant power supply, delay alarm output, heat radiation naturally and LED indicator front and back
  • 23.Industrial grade 4 design, -40-75℃work temperature
  • 24.No fan deign
  • 25.IP30 protection grade
  • 26.1U 19inch rack mount installation

 

  • Technology:
  • Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ad,, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1w, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p
  • Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control
  • Interface:
  • RJ45 port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect
  • Fiber port: 100Base-FX(SC/ST/ FC optional)
  • Debug port: Procedure debug (RS-232), RJ45
  • Alarm port: 2-bit terminal block
  • 1 channel relay alarm output
  • Load ability: 10A@250VDC<br< a="">>LED Indicator: Power(PWR), RUN(System), ALARM(alarm), Port status indicator
  • Exchange attribute:
  • MAC address table: 8K
  • Back panel bandwidth: 12.8Gbps
  • Memory: 3M
  • Power:
  • Input voltage: 100-240VAC/DC
  • Input Current: 0.25A(@110VAC/VDC)
  • Input method: 3 bit terminal block
  • Overload current protect: 4.0A
  • Unload consumption: 6W
  • Full load consumption: 18W
  • Working environment:
  • Working temperature: -40~75℃
  • Storage temperature: -40~85℃
  • Relative Humidity: 5%~95%( no condensation)
  • Mechanical Structure:
  • Shell: IP30 protect grade, metal shell
  • Installation: 1U 19inch standard installation
  • Size(W×H×D): 441.6mm×44.6mm×290mm
  • Industry Standard:
  • FCC CE Security: UL508 (Pending)
  • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
  • EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
  • EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
  • EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
  • EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
  • EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
  • EN61000-4-8, 100 A/m
  • EN61000-4-12, Level 3
  • Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
  • Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
  • Shake: IEC 60068-2-6
  • Warranty: 5 years

(+9821) 22064015
(+9821) 22148186

map

gallery