faen

1-port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter, 12-36VDC

Model:IMC101-FIntroduction:IMC101-F is a speediness 10/100Base-TX Industrial Ethernet Media Converter, easy to connect server, repeater, switch, device to device, Can satisfy customers require for long distance, high speed, wide broadcast. IMC101-F series supports 1 TP ports and 1 fiber ports. TP(RJ45) support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection; 100BaseFX supports single-/multi-mode, SC/ST connector, optional.IMC101-F adopt industry standard design, IP30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input(12V~36VDC), -40 to 75°C working temperature.

  • 1. IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x,store and forward
  • 2. Plug-and-play, easy to installation
  • 3. 10/100M, F/H duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation
  • 4. -40 to 75?C operating temperature range
  • 5. Designed for industrial applications. IP30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case

  • Standards:
  • comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
  • RJ45 port rate: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, F /H duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
  • Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector, optional)
  • Single-mode: 20, 40,60, 80, 120Km,optional
  • Multi-mode: 2,5Km,optional
  • Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm
  • Typical 100Base-FX: Multi-mode:155Mbps, 1310nm, 2Km, average output≥-18dBm, sensitivity≤-35dBm
  • Single-mode:155Mbps, 1310nm, 20Km, average output≥-12dBm, sensitivity≤-36dBm
  • Power
  • Input Voltage: 24VDC (12VDC~36VDC)
  • Opposite connection protection
  • Mechanical
  • Dimensions: 103mm×78mm×32mm (H×W×D)
  • Casing: IP30 protection, Metal case
  • Weight: 350g
  • Environmental
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75°C
  • Storage Temperature: -45 to 85 °C
  • Ambient Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)
  • Approvals
  • EMI:FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
  • EMS: EN61000-4-2(ESD), level 4
  • EN61000-4-3(RS), level 4
  • EN61000-4-4(EFT), level 4
  • EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 4
  • EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 4
  • EN61000-4-8, level 4
  • EN61000-4-11, level 4
  • Shock: IEC 60068-2-27 PASS
  • Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32 PASS
  • Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 PASS
  • Warranty: 5 years
  • Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals

(+9821) 22064015
(+9821) 22148186

map

gallery